?

Log in

Abajian Speedway
ABAJIAN SPEEDWAY
Recent Entries 
DATE : 2016/10/9
WEATHER : SUNNY : DRY
SESSION : SUNDAY PRACTICE
CLASS : GT500

Pos. Team / Tire                    Drivers          Time      WH
 1.  # 24 Forum ADVAN GT-R          D. Sasaki        1:25.929  44
          YH                        M. Yanagida
 2.  #  6 WAKO'S 4CR RC F           K. Oshima        1:26.077  70
          BS                        A. Caldarelli
 3.  # 37 KeePer TOM'S RC F         J. Rossiter      1:26.744  60
          BS                        R. Hirakawa
 4.  # 19 WedsSport ADVAN RC F      Y. Sekiguchi     1:26.777  40
          YH                        Y. Kunimoto
 5.  # 12 CALSONIC IMPUL GT-R       H. Yasuda        1:27.087  56
          BS                        J. P. Oliveira
 6.  # 39 DENSO KOBELCO SARD RC F   H. Kovalainen    1:27.170  82
          BS                        K. Hirate
 7.  # 46 S Road CRAFTSPORTS GT-R   S. Motoyama      1:27.289  56
          MI                        K. Chiyo
 8.  # 36 au TOM'S RC F             D. Ito           1:27.323  70
          BS                        N. Cassidy
 9.  # 64 Epson NSX CONCEPT-GT      D. Nakajima      1:27.338  2
          DL                        B. Baguette
10.  #  8 ARTA NSX CONCEPT-GT       K. Matsuura      1:27.410  26
          BS                        T. Nojiri
11.  # 38 ZENT CERUMO RC F          Y. Tachikawa     1:27.512  90
          BS                        H. Ishiura
12.  # 15 Drago NSX CONCEPT-GT      H. Mutoh         1:27.681  10
          BS                        T. Makino
13.  # 17 KEIHIN NSX CONCEPT-GT     K. Tsukakoshi    1:27.843  44
          BS                        T. Kogure
14.  #100 RAYBRIG NSX CONCEPT-GT    N. Yamamoto      1:27.882  36
          BS                        T. Izawa
15.  #  1 MOTUL AUTECH GT-R         T. Matsuda       1:27.975  100
          MI                        R. Quintarelli
DATE : 2016/10/8
WEATHER : SUNNY : DRY
SESSION : QUALIFYING
CLASS : GT500

Pos. Team / Tire                    Drivers          Q1 Time   Q2 Time
 1.  # 19 WedsSport ADVAN RC F      Y. Sekiguchi     1:24.789  1:24.307
          YH                        Y. Kunimoto
 2.  # 15 Drago NSX CONCEPT-GT      H. Mutoh         1:24.872  1:24.340
          BS                        T. Makino
 3.  # 12 CALSONIC IMPUL GT-R       H. Yasuda        1:24.906  1:24.466
          BS                        J. P. Oliveira
 4.  #  8 ARTA NSX CONCEPT-GT       K. Matsuura      1:24.585  1:24.483
          BS                        T. Nojiri
 5.  # 46 S Road CRAFTSPORTS GT-R   S. Motoyama      1:24.835  1:24.593
          MI                        K. Chiyo
 6.  #  6 WAKO'S 4CR RC F           K. Oshima        1:24.462  1:24.809
          BS                        A. Caldarelli
 7.  # 37 KeePer TOM'S RC F         J. Rossiter      1:24.784  1:24.937
          BS                        R. Hirakawa
 8.  # 64 Epson NSX CONCEPT-GT      D. Nakajima      1:24.802  1:24.968
          DL                        B. Baguette
 9.  # 17 KEIHIN NSX CONCEPT-GT     K. Tsukakoshi    1:24.985
          BS                        T. Kogure
10.  # 39 DENSO KOBELCO SARD RC F   H. Kovalainen    1:25.117
          BS                        K. Hirate
11.  # 38 ZENT CERUMO RC F          Y. Tachikawa     1:25.140
          BS                        H. Ishiura
12.  #100 RAYBRIG NSX CONCEPT-GT    N. Yamamoto      1:25.256
          BS                        T. Izawa
13.  # 24 Forum ADVAN GT-R          D. Sasaki        1:25.339
          YH                        M. Yanagida
14.  #  1 MOTUL AUTECH GT-R         T. Matsuda       1:25.455
          MI                        R. Quintarelli
15.  # 36 au TOM'S RC F             D. Ito           1:25.560
          BS                        N. Cassidy
DATE : 2016/10/8
WEATHER : SUNNY : DRY
SESSION : SATURDAY PRACTICE
CLASS : GT500

Pos. Team / Tire                    Drivers          Time      WH
 1.  # 19 WedsSport ADVAN RC F      Y. Sekiguchi     1:24.929  40
          YH                        Y. Kunimoto
 2.  # 24 Forum ADVAN GT-R          D. Sasaki        1:24.935  44
          YH                        M. Yanagida
 3.  # 17 KEIHIN NSX CONCEPT-GT     K. Tsukakoshi    1:24.986  44
          BS                        T. Kogure
 4.  # 15 Drago NSX CONCEPT-GT      H. Mutoh         1:25.169  10
          BS                        T. Makino
 5.  # 12 CALSONIC IMPUL GT-R       H. Yasuda        1:25.290  56
          BS                        J. P. Oliveira
 6.  # 46 S Road CRAFTSPORTS GT-R   S. Motoyama      1:25.337  56
          MI                        K. Chiyo
 7.  # 36 au TOM'S RC F             D. Ito           1:25.363  70
          BS                        N. Cassidy
 8.  # 64 Epson NSX CONCEPT-GT      D. Nakajima      1:25.391  2
          DL                        B. Baguette
 9.  # 37 KeePer TOM'S RC F         J. Rossiter      1:25.418  60
          BS                        R. Hirakawa
10.  #  6 WAKO'S 4CR RC F           K. Oshima        1:25.530  70
          BS                        A. Caldarelli
11.  #  1 MOTUL AUTECH GT-R         T. Matsuda       1:25.575  100
          MI                        R. Quintarelli
12.  #  8 ARTA NSX CONCEPT-GT       K. Matsuura      1:25.618  26
          BS                        T. Nojiri
13.  # 38 ZENT CERUMO RC F          Y. Tachikawa     1:25.644  90
          BS                        H. Ishiura
14.  # 39 DENSO KOBELCO SARD RC F   H. Kovalainen    1:25.681  82
          BS                        K. Hirate
15.  #100 RAYBRIG NSX CONCEPT-GT    N. Yamamoto      1:25.745  36
          BS                        T. Izawa
25th-Sep-2016 - SF Round 6 Sugo / Race
DATE : 2016/9/25
WEATHER : SUNNY, CONDITION : DRY
SESSION : RACE

Pos. Driver                        Team              Time        Laps
 1.  #20  Yuhi Sekiguchi (JPN)     Impul/Toyota                  68
 2.  #64  Daisuke Nakajima (JPN)   Nakajima/Honda       + 14.278 68
 3.  #40  Tomoki Nojiri (JPN)      Dandelion/Honda      + 18.885 68
 4.  #37  Kazuki Nakajima (JPN)    Tom's/Toyota         + 19.331 68
 5.  #36  Andre Lotterer (GER)     Tom's/Toyota         + 20.255 68
 6.  #41  Stoffel Vandoorne (BEL)  Dandelion/Honda      + 23.101 68
 7.  #34  Takashi Kogure (JPN)     Drago/Honda          + 23.990 68
 8.  # 3  James Rossiter (GBR)     Kondo/Toyota         + 27.401 68
 9.  #65  Bertrand Baguette (BEL)  Nakajima/Honda       + 28.182 68
10.  # 4  William Buller (GBR)     Kondo/Toyota         + 38.001 68
11.  #10  Koudai Tsukakoshi (JPN)  Real/Honda           + 38.325 68
12.  # 7  Narain Karthikeyan (IND) LeMans/Toyota        + 38.824 68
13.  #11  Takuya Izawa (JPN)       Real/Honda           + 42.194 68
14.  #16  Naoki Yamamoto (JPN)     Mugen/Honda          + 49.728 68
15.  # 2  Yuji Kunimoto (JPN)      Cerumo/Toyota        + 54.520 68
16.  # 1  Hiroaki Ishiura (JPN)    Cerumo/Toyota        + 58.357 68
17.  # 8  Kamui Kobayashi (JPN)    LeMans/Toyota        - 1 lap  67
Not Classified
-    #19  J.P.L.de Oliveira (BRA)  Impul/Toyota        - 51 laps 17
-    #18  Yuichi Nakayama (JPN)    Kcmg/Toyota         - 64 laps 4


Fastest Lap:
#20  Yuhi Sekiguchi (JPN)          1:07.736 (53/68)
25th-Sep-2016 - F3 Round Sugo / Race
DATE : 2016/9/25
WEATHER : SUNNY, CONDITION : DRY
SESSION : RACE

Pos. Driver                      Team                Time      Laps
 1.  # 36 K. YAMASHITA (JPN)     Tom's/F312/TAZ31    26:34.338 18
 2.  # 22 J. MARDENBOROUGH (GBR) BMax/F314/A41         + 2.943 18
 3.  # 37 S. TSUBOI (JPN)        Tom's/F314/TAZ31      + 3.249 18
 4.  #  2 K. ISHIKAWA (JPN)      Toda/F316/TRF301     + 11.555 18
 5.  #  7 S. SAKAGUCHI (JPN)     HFDP/F312/MF204D     + 15.185 18
 6.  #  8 H. OTSU (JPN)          HFDP/F312/MF204D     + 17.501 18
 7.  # 12 T. MAKINO (JPN)        Toda/F316/TRF301     + 18.374 18
 8.  # 23 K. CHIYO (JPN)         BMax/F312/A41        + 18.873 18
 9.  # 21 Y. HONG-LI (CHN)       BMax/F315/A41        + 19.048 18
10.  #  3 A. MIURA (JPN)         BMax/F312/TAZ31      + 25.892 18
11.  # 28 T. YAMAGUCHI (JPN)     Tairoku/F316/A41     + 26.534 18
12.  #N30 Dragon (JPN)           BMax/F306/3SGE     + 1:00.028 18
13.  #N11 M. UEDA (JPN)          RnSports/F308/3SGE + 1:04.070 18
14.  #N 5 A. YANG (CHN)          Hanashima/F306/3SGE+ 1:11.738 18
15.  #N 9 K. HIROTA (JPN)        Albirex/F306/3SGE    - 1 lap  17
Not Classified
-    #N46 K. KUBOTA (JPN)        Hanashima/F308/3SGE  - 7 laps 11
-    #N78 Y. KATAYAMA (JPN)      LeMans/F306/3SGE    - 16 laps 2


Penalty:
#N 9: a drive-through penalty for violating the FIA International
Sporting Code Appendix H.2.


Fastest Lap:
# 22 J. MARDENBOROUGH (GBR)      1:14.771 (8/18)
DATE : 2016/9/25
WEATHER : CLOUDY, CONDITION : DRY
SESSION : FREE PRACTICE

Pos. Driver                        Team              Time      Laps
 1.  #19  J.P.L.de Oliveira (BRA)  Impul/Toyota      1:06.690  15
 2.  #11  Takuya Izawa (JPN)       Real/Honda        1:07.569  15
 3.  #20  Yuhi Sekiguchi (JPN)     Impul/Toyota      1:07.681  15
 4.  #37  Kazuki Nakajima (JPN)    Tom's/Toyota      1:07.944  19
 5.  # 2  Yuji Kunimoto (JPN)      Cerumo/Toyota     1:07.963  15
 6.  #41  Stoffel Vandoorne (BEL)  Dandelion/Honda   1:08.003  18
 7.  #36  Andre Lotterer (GER)     Tom's/Toyota      1:08.015  14
 8.  # 8  Kamui Kobayashi (JPN)    LeMans/Toyota     1:08.075  18
 9.  #34  Takashi Kogure (JPN)     Drago/Honda       1:08.171  14
10.  #65  Bertrand Baguette (BEL)  Nakajima/Honda    1:08.216  18
11.  # 1  Hiroaki Ishiura (JPN)    Cerumo/Toyota     1:08.217  15
12.  # 3  James Rossiter (GBR)     Kondo/Toyota      1:08.237  15
13.  # 7  Narain Karthikeyan (IND) LeMans/Toyota     1:08.253  15
14.  #40  Tomoki Nojiri (JPN)      Dandelion/Honda   1:08.259  17
15.  #18  Yuichi Nakayama (JPN)    Kcmg/Toyota       1:08.297  16
16.  #10  Koudai Tsukakoshi (JPN)  Real/Honda        1:08.321  12
17.  #64  Daisuke Nakajima (JPN)   Nakajima/Honda    1:08.336  16
18.  #16  Naoki Yamamoto (JPN)     Mugen/Honda       1:08.950  17
19.  # 4  William Buller (GBR)     Kondo/Toyota      1:08.957  14
25th-Sep-2016 - F3 Round Sugo / Race
DATE : 2016/9/25
WEATHER : CLOUDY, CONDITION : DAMP
SESSION : RACE

Pos. Driver                      Team                Time      Laps
 1.  # 36 K. YAMASHITA (JPN)     Tom's/F312/TAZ31    22:34.066 18
 2.  # 22 J. MARDENBOROUGH (GBR) BMax/F314/A41         + 1.019 18
 3.  # 37 S. TSUBOI (JPN)        Tom's/F314/TAZ31      + 2.281 18
 4.  #  2 K. ISHIKAWA (JPN)      Toda/F316/TRF301     + 11.470 18
 5.  #  7 S. SAKAGUCHI (JPN)     HFDP/F312/MF204D     + 16.182 18
 6.  # 21 Y. HONG-LI (CHN)       BMax/F315/A41        + 17.432 18
 7.  # 23 K. CHIYO (JPN)         BMax/F312/A41        + 19.975 18
 8.  #  8 H. OTSU (JPN)          HFDP/F312/MF204D     + 21.900 18
 9.  # 12 T. MAKINO (JPN)        Toda/F316/TRF301     + 23.236 18
10.  #  3 A. MIURA (JPN)         BMax/F312/TAZ31      + 45.065 18
11.  # 28 T. YAMAGUCHI (JPN)     Tairoku/F316/A41     + 53.474 18
12.  #N30 Dragon (JPN)           BMax/F306/3SGE     + 1:16.080 18
13.  #N78 Y. KATAYAMA (JPN)      LeMans/F306/3SGE   + 1:16.606 18
14.  #N 9 K. HIROTA (JPN)        Albirex/F306/3SGE    - 1 lap  17
15.  #N11 M. UEDA (JPN)          RnSports/F308/3SGE   - 1 lap  17
16.  #N 5 A. YANG (CHN)          Hanashima/F306/3SGE  - 1 lap  17
17.  #N46 K. KUBOTA (JPN)        Hanashima/F308/3SGE  - 2 laps 16


Penalty:
#N46: a drive-through penalty for violating the 2016 Sporting
Regulations 31.5 and 31.6


Fastest Lap:
# 37 S. TSUBOI (JPN)             1:14.374 (18/18)
24th-Sep-2016 - F3 Round Sugo / Race
DATE : 2016/9/24
WEATHER : CLOUDY, CONDITION : DRY
SESSION : RACE

Pos. Driver                      Team                Time      Laps
 1.  # 36 K. YAMASHITA (JPN)     Tom's/F312/TAZ31    34:29.508 25
 2.  # 22 J. MARDENBOROUGH (GBR) BMax/F314/A41         + 1.594 25
 3.  # 37 S. TSUBOI (JPN)        Tom's/F314/TAZ31      + 5.667 25
 4.  # 12 T. MAKINO (JPN)        Toda/F316/TRF301      + 5.765 25
 5.  #  2 K. ISHIKAWA (JPN)      Toda/F316/TRF301      + 7.127 25
 6.  #  8 H. OTSU (JPN)          HFDP/F312/MF204D      + 8.723 25
 7.  #  7 S. SAKAGUCHI (JPN)     HFDP/F312/MF204D      + 9.487 25
 8.  # 21 Y. HONG-LI (CHN)       BMax/F315/A41        + 10.239 25
 9.  #N78 Y. KATAYAMA (JPN)      LeMans/F306/3SGE     + 32.727 25
10.  #N30 Dragon (JPN)           BMax/F306/3SGE       + 33.986 25
11.  #N11 M. UEDA (JPN)          RnSports/F308/3SGE   + 37.134 25
12.  #N 9 K. HIROTA (JPN)        Albirex/F306/3SGE    + 37.782 25
13.  #N 5 A. YANG (CHN)          Hanashima/F306/3SGE  - 1 lap  24
14.  #N46 K. KUBOTA (JPN)        Hanashima/F308/3SGE  - 1 lap  24
Not Classified
-    # 28 T. YAMAGUCHI (JPN)     Tairoku/F316/A41     - 5 laps 20
-    #  3 A. MIURA (JPN)         BMax/F312/TAZ31      - 5 laps 20
-    # 23 K. CHIYO (JPN)         BMax/F312/A41        -10 laps 15


Fastest Lap:
# 36 K. YAMASHITA (JPN)          1:14.242 (10/25)
DATE : 2016/9/24
WEATHER : CLOUDY, CONDITION : DRY
SESSION : QUALIFYING

Pos. Driver                        Team              Q1 Time   Q2 Time   Q3 Time
 1.  #20  Yuhi Sekiguchi (JPN)     Impul/Toyota      1:05.586  1:05.617  1:05.398
 2.  #37  Kazuki Nakajima (JPN)    Tom's/Toyota      1:06.086  1:05.546  1:05.416
 3.  #40  Tomoki Nojiri (JPN)      Dandelion/Honda   1:06.178  1:05.836  1:05.506
 4.  #64  Daisuke Nakajima (JPN)   Nakajima/Honda    1:06.120  1:05.858  1:05.544
 5.  #41  Stoffel Vandoorne (BEL)  Dandelion/Honda   1:05.739  1:05.896  1:05.598
 6.  #19  J.P.L.de Oliveira (BRA)  Impul/Toyota      1:06.122  1:05.692  1:05.629
 7.  #18  Yuichi Nakayama (JPN)    Kcmg/Toyota       1:06.051  1:05.765  1:06.208
 8.  # 3  James Rossiter (GBR)     Kondo/Toyota      1:06.242  1:05.972  1:06.361
 9.  #36  Andre Lotterer (GER)     Tom's/Toyota      1:06.277  1:05.982
10.  # 1  Hiroaki Ishiura (JPN)    Cerumo/Toyota     1:06.309  1:05.997
11.  #65  Bertrand Baguette (BEL)  Nakajima/Honda    1:06.215  1:06.027
12.  #10  Koudai Tsukakoshi (JPN)  Real/Honda        1:06.344  1:06.057
13.  #34  Takashi Kogure (JPN)     Drago/Honda       1:05.963  1:06.196
14.  # 7  Narain Karthikeyan (IND) LeMans/Toyota     1:06.269  1:06.232
15.  # 8  Kamui Kobayashi (JPN)    LeMans/Toyota     1:06.361
16.  # 4  William Buller (GBR)     Kondo/Toyota      1:06.403
17.  # 2  Yuji Kunimoto (JPN)      Cerumo/Toyota     1:06.411
18.  #11  Takuya Izawa (JPN)       Real/Honda        1:06.617
19.  #16  Naoki Yamamoto (JPN)     Mugen/Honda       1:06.754
DATE : 2016/9/24
WEATHER : SUNNY, CONDITION : DRY
SESSION : QUALIFYING FOR RACE 1

Pos. Driver                      Team                Time
 1.  # 36 K. YAMASHITA (JPN)     Tom's/F312/TAZ31    1:13.253
 2.  # 23 K. CHIYO (JPN)         BMax/F312/A41       1:13.322
 3.  # 22 J. MARDENBOROUGH (GBR) BMax/F314/A41       1:13.605
 4.  # 12 T. MAKINO (JPN)        Toda/F316/TRF301    1:13.654
 5.  # 37 S. TSUBOI (JPN)        Tom's/F314/TAZ31    1:13.659
 6.  #  2 K. ISHIKAWA (JPN)      Toda/F316/TRF301    1:13.808
 7.  #  8 H. OTSU (JPN)          HFDP/F312/MF204D    1:14.026
 8.  #  7 S. SAKAGUCHI (JPN)     HFDP/F312/MF204D    1:14.612
 9.  #  3 A. MIURA (JPN)         BMax/F312/TAZ31     1:14.758
10.  # 21 Y. HONG-LI (CHN)       BMax/F315/A41       1:14.770
11.  # 28 T. YAMAGUCHI (JPN)     Tairoku/F316/A41    1:14.812
12.  #N78 Y. KATAYAMA (JPN)      LeMans/F306/3SGE    1:17.262
13.  #N11 M. UEDA (JPN)          RnSports/F308/3SGE  1:17.341
14.  #N30 Dragon (JPN)           BMax/F306/3SGE      1:17.494
15.  #N 9 K. HIROTA (JPN)        Albirex/F306/3SGE   1:18.017
16.  #N 5 A. YANG (CHN)          Hanashima/F306/3SGE 1:19.090
17.  #N46 K. KUBOTA (JPN)        Hanashima/F308/3SGE 1:20.125


DATE : 2016/9/24
WEATHER : SUNNY, CONDITION : DRY
SESSION : QUALIFYING FOR RACE 2

Pos. Driver                      Team                Time
 1.  # 36 K. YAMASHITA (JPN)     Tom's/F312/TAZ31    1:13.417
 2.  # 37 S. TSUBOI (JPN)        Tom's/F314/TAZ31    1:13.491
 3.  # 22 J. MARDENBOROUGH (GBR) BMax/F314/A41       1:13.621
 4.  # 23 K. CHIYO (JPN)         BMax/F312/A41       1:13.651
 5.  #  2 K. ISHIKAWA (JPN)      Toda/F316/TRF301    1:13.697
 6.  # 12 T. MAKINO (JPN)        Toda/F316/TRF301    1:13.811
 7.  #  7 S. SAKAGUCHI (JPN)     HFDP/F312/MF204D    1:14.251
 8.  # 21 Y. HONG-LI (CHN)       BMax/F315/A41       1:14.278
 9.  #  8 H. OTSU (JPN)          HFDP/F312/MF204D    1:14.304
10.  #  3 A. MIURA (JPN)         BMax/F312/TAZ31     1:14.512
11.  # 28 T. YAMAGUCHI (JPN)     Tairoku/F316/A41    1:14.716
12.  #N78 Y. KATAYAMA (JPN)      LeMans/F306/3SGE    1:16.990
13.  #N11 M. UEDA (JPN)          RnSports/F308/3SGE  1:17.150
14.  #N30 Dragon (JPN)           BMax/F306/3SGE      1:17.250
15.  #N 9 K. HIROTA (JPN)        Albirex/F306/3SGE   1:18.040
16.  #N 5 A. YANG (CHN)          Hanashima/F306/3SGE 1:19.017
17.  #N46 K. KUBOTA (JPN)        Hanashima/F308/3SGE 1:19.181
This page was loaded Feb 21st 2017, 11:32 pm GMT