?

Log in

Abajian Speedway
ABAJIAN SPEEDWAY
Recent Entries 
DATE : 2016/11/13
WEATHER : SUNNY : DRY
SESSION : RACE
CLASS : GT500

Pos. Team / Tire                    Drivers          Time         Laps
 1.  # 39 DENSO KOBELCO SARD RC F   H. Kovalainen    1:31:57.828  53
          BS                        K. Hirate
 2.  #  6 WAKO'S 4CR RC F           K. Oshima            + 0.472  53
          BS                        A. Caldarelli
 3.  # 19 WedsSport ADVAN RC F      Y. Sekiguchi         + 7.471  53
          YH                        Y. Kunimoto
 4.  # 36 au TOM'S RC F             D. Ito              + 14.666  53
          BS                        N. Cassidy
 5.  # 37 KeePer TOM'S RC F         J. Rossiter         + 16.160  53
          BS                        R. Hirakawa
 6.  # 46 S Road CRAFTSPORTS GT-R   S. Motoyama         + 19.132  53
          MI                        K. Chiyo
 7.  #  1 MOTUL AUTECH GT-R         T. Matsuda          + 20.461  53
          MI                        R. Quintarelli
 8.  # 12 CALSONIC IMPUL GT-R       H. Yasuda           + 25.829  53
          BS                        J. P. Oliveira
 9.  # 38 ZENT CERUMO RC F          Y. Tachikawa        + 29.152  53
          BS                        H. Ishiura
10.  # 24 Forum ADVAN GT-R          D. Sasaki           + 36.738  53
          YH                        M. Yanagida 
11.  # 17 KEIHIN NSX CONCEPT-GT     K. Tsukakoshi       + 42.167  53
          BS                        T. Kogure
12.  #100 RAYBRIG NSX CONCEPT-GT    N. Yamamoto         + 54.279  53
          BS                        T. Izawa
13.  #  8 ARTA NSX CONCEPT-GT       K. Matsuura       + 1:20.430  53
          BS                        T. Nojiri
14.  # 64 Epson NSX CONCEPT-GT      D. Nakajima         - 1 lap   52
          DL                        B. Baguette
15.  # 15 Drago NSX CONCEPT-GT      H. Mutoh            - 8 laps  45
          BS                        T. Makino


Fastest Lap:
# 39 DENSO KOBELCO SARD RC F (K. Hirate)
                                    1:39.971
DATE : 2016/11/13
WEATHER : SUNNY : DRY
SESSION : QUALIFYING
CLASS : GT500

Pos. Team / Tire                    Drivers          Time      WH
 1.  # 39 DENSO KOBELCO SARD RC F   H. Kovalainen
          BS                        K. Hirate        1:36.491  0
 2.  # 37 KeePer TOM'S RC F         J. Rossiter      1:36.774  0
          BS                        R. Hirakawa
 3.  #  6 WAKO'S 4CR RC F           K. Oshima
          BS                        A. Caldarelli    1:36.776  0
 4.  # 19 WedsSport ADVAN RC F      Y. Sekiguchi
          YH                        Y. Kunimoto      1:37.141  0
 5.  # 12 CALSONIC IMPUL GT-R       H. Yasuda        1:37.144  0
          BS                        J. P. Oliveira
 6.  # 36 au TOM'S RC F             D. Ito           1:37.226  0
          BS                        N. Cassidy
 7.  # 38 ZENT CERUMO RC F          Y. Tachikawa
          BS                        H. Ishiura       1:37.270  0
 8.  # 46 S Road CRAFTSPORTS GT-R   S. Motoyama      1:37.483  0
          MI                        K. Chiyo
 9.  #  1 MOTUL AUTECH GT-R         T. Matsuda
          MI                        R. Quintarelli   1:37.635  0
10.  # 17 KEIHIN NSX CONCEPT-GT     K. Tsukakoshi    1:37.741  0
          BS                        T. Kogure
11.  #  8 ARTA NSX CONCEPT-GT       K. Matsuura
          BS                        T. Nojiri        1:37.786  0
12.  # 24 Forum ADVAN GT-R          D. Sasaki
          YH                        M. Yanagida      1:37.812  0
13.  # 15 Drago NSX CONCEPT-GT      H. Mutoh
          BS                        T. Makino        1:37.977  0
14.  #100 RAYBRIG NSX CONCEPT-GT    N. Yamamoto
          BS                        T. Izawa         1:38.114  0
15.  # 64 Epson NSX CONCEPT-GT      D. Nakajima      1:39.424  0
          DL                        B. Baguette
DATE : 2016/11/12
WEATHER : SUNNY : DRY
SESSION : RACE
CLASS : GT500

Pos. Team / Tire                    Drivers          Time         Laps
 1.  # 24 Forum ADVAN GT-R          D. Sasaki        1:40:10.155  53
          YH                        M. Yanagida
 2.  # 39 DENSO KOBELCO SARD RC F   H. Kovalainen        + 0.239  53
          BS                        K. Hirate
 3.  # 36 au TOM'S RC F             D. Ito               + 6.003  53
          BS                        N. Cassidy
 4.  #  6 WAKO'S 4CR RC F           K. Oshima            + 6.327  53
          BS                        A. Caldarelli
 5.  # 19 WedsSport ADVAN RC F      Y. Sekiguchi        + 10.156  53
          YH                        Y. Kunimoto
 6.  # 38 ZENT CERUMO RC F          Y. Tachikawa        + 25.940  53
          BS                        H. Ishiura
 7.  # 12 CALSONIC IMPUL GT-R       H. Yasuda           + 34.239  53
          BS                        J. P. Oliveira
 8.  # 46 S Road CRAFTSPORTS GT-R   S. Motoyama         + 34.548  53
          MI                        K. Chiyo
 9.  #  1 MOTUL AUTECH GT-R         T. Matsuda          + 43.835  53
          MI                        R. Quintarelli
10.  #100 RAYBRIG NSX CONCEPT-GT    N. Yamamoto         + 57.450  53
          BS                        T. Izawa
11.  #  8 ARTA NSX CONCEPT-GT       K. Matsuura         + 57.685  53
          BS                        T. Nojiri
12.  # 15 Drago NSX CONCEPT-GT      H. Mutoh          + 1:02.146  53
          BS                        T. Makino
13.  # 64 Epson NSX CONCEPT-GT      D. Nakajima         - 1 lap   52
          DL                        B. Baguette
Not Classified
-    # 37 KeePer TOM'S RC F         J. Rossiter        - 32 laps  21
          BS                        R. Hirakawa
-    # 17 KEIHIN NSX CONCEPT-GT     K. Tsukakoshi      - 35 laps  18
          BS                        T. Kogure


Fastest Lap:
# 39 DENSO KOBELCO SARD RC F (K. Hirate)
                                    1:39.954
DATE : 2016/11/12
WEATHER : SUNNY : WET
SESSION : QUALIFYING
CLASS : GT500

Pos. Team / Tire                    Drivers          Time      WH
 1.  # 39 DENSO KOBELCO SARD RC F   H. Kovalainen    1:45.885  45
          BS                        K. Hirate
 2.  # 24 Forum ADVAN GT-R          D. Sasaki        1:45.950  22
          YH                        M. Yanagida
 3.  # 36 au TOM'S RC F             D. Ito
          BS                        N. Cassidy       1:45.994  35
 4.  #100 RAYBRIG NSX CONCEPT-GT    N. Yamamoto      1:46.126  19
          BS                        T. Izawa
 5.  # 64 Epson NSX CONCEPT-GT      D. Nakajima
          DL                        B. Baguette      1:46.442  7
 6.  # 46 S Road CRAFTSPORTS GT-R   S. Motoyama
          MI                        K. Chiyo         1:46.498  28
 7.  # 15 Drago NSX CONCEPT-GT      H. Mutoh         1:46.697  20
          BS                        T. Makino
 8.  # 19 WedsSport ADVAN RC F      Y. Sekiguchi     1:46.757  41
          YH                        Y. Kunimoto
 9.  #  8 ARTA NSX CONCEPT-GT       K. Matsuura      1:46.886  16
          BS                        T. Nojiri
10.  #  6 WAKO'S 4CR RC F           K. Oshima        1:47.064  46
          BS                        A. Caldarelli
11.  # 12 CALSONIC IMPUL GT-R       H. Yasuda
          BS                        J. P. Oliveira   1:47.103  36
12.  #  1 MOTUL AUTECH GT-R         T. Matsuda       1:47.816  56
          MI                        R. Quintarelli
13.  # 17 KEIHIN NSX CONCEPT-GT     K. Tsukakoshi
          BS                        T. Kogure        1:47.860  27
14.  # 38 ZENT CERUMO RC F          Y. Tachikawa     1:48.450  45
          BS                        H. Ishiura
15.  # 37 KeePer TOM'S RC F         J. Rossiter
          BS                        R. Hirakawa      1:51.146  32
DATE : 2016/11/11
WEATHER : RAINY : WET
SESSION : FRIDAY PRACTICE
CLASS : GT500

Pos. Team / Tire                    Drivers          Time      WH
 1.  #  1 MOTUL AUTECH GT-R         T. Matsuda       1:52.885  56
          MI                        R. Quintarelli
 2.  # 46 S Road CRAFTSPORTS GT-R   S. Motoyama      1:53.202  28
          MI                        K. Chiyo
 3.  # 12 CALSONIC IMPUL GT-R       H. Yasuda        1:54.036  36
          BS                        J. P. Oliveira
 4.  # 38 ZENT CERUMO RC F          Y. Tachikawa     1:56.615  45
          BS                        H. Ishiura
 5.  # 36 au TOM'S RC F             D. Ito           1:58.266  35
          BS                        N. Cassidy
 6.  #100 RAYBRIG NSX CONCEPT-GT    N. Yamamoto      2:03.766  19
          BS                        T. Izawa
 7.  # 37 KeePer TOM'S RC F         J. Rossiter      2:05.270  32
          BS                        R. Hirakawa
 8.  # 15 Drago NSX CONCEPT-GT      H. Mutoh         2:06.393  20
          BS                        T. Makino
 9.  # 24 Forum ADVAN GT-R          D. Sasaki        2:09.405  22
          YH                        M. Yanagida
10.  # 17 KEIHIN NSX CONCEPT-GT     K. Tsukakoshi    2:13.100  27
          BS                        T. Kogure
11.  # 39 DENSO KOBELCO SARD RC F   H. Kovalainen    2:13.945  45
          BS                        K. Hirate
12.  # 19 WedsSport ADVAN RC F      Y. Sekiguchi     2:14.435  41
          YH                        Y. Kunimoto
13.  #  6 WAKO'S 4CR RC F           K. Oshima        2:19.313  46
          BS                        A. Caldarelli
14.  # 64 Epson NSX CONCEPT-GT      D. Nakajima      2:29.049  7
          DL                        B. Baguette
15.  #  8 ARTA NSX CONCEPT-GT       K. Matsuura      2:49.592  16
          BS                        T. Nojiri
30th-Oct-2016 - SF Round 7 Suzuka / Race
DATE : 2016/10/30
WEATHER : SUNNY, CONDITION : DRY
SESSION : RACE

Pos. Driver                        Team              Time        Laps
 1.  #41  Stoffel Vandoorne (BEL)  Dandelion/Honda   1:08:32.427 35
 2.  #36  Andre Lotterer (GER)     Tom's/Toyota          + 0.726 35
 3.  # 1  Hiroaki Ishiura (JPN)    Cerumo/Toyota         + 3.988 35
 4.  #19  J.P.L.de Oliveira (BRA)  Impul/Toyota          + 6.471 35
 5.  #65  Bertrand Baguette (BEL)  Nakajima/Honda        + 8.500 35
 6.  # 2  Yuji Kunimoto (JPN)      Cerumo/Toyota        + 13.012 35
 7.  # 8  Kamui Kobayashi (JPN)    LeMans/Toyota        + 14.096 35
 8.  #20  Yuhi Sekiguchi (JPN)     Impul/Toyota         + 15.356 35
 9.  #34  Takashi Kogure (JPN)     Drago/Honda          + 18.353 35
10.  #64  Daisuke Nakajima (JPN)   Nakajima/Honda       + 19.180 35
11.  #18  Yuichi Nakayama (JPN)    Kcmg/Toyota          + 20.644 35
12.  #10  Koudai Tsukakoshi (JPN)  Real/Honda           + 24.422 35
13.  # 4  William Buller (GBR)     Kondo/Toyota         + 25.317 35
14.  # 7  Narain Karthikeyan (IND) LeMans/Toyota      + 1:07.306 35
15.  # 3  James Rossiter (GBR)     Kondo/Toyota       + 1:19.114 35
16.  #37  Kazuki Nakajima (JPN)    Tom's/Toyota       + 1:28.424 35
Not Classified
-    #16  Naoki Yamamoto (JPN)     Mugen/Honda          - 7 laps 28
-    #11  Takuya Izawa (JPN)       Real/Honda          - 13 laps 22
-    #40  Tomoki Nojiri (JPN)      Dandelion/Honda     - 20 laps 15


Fastest Lap:
# 7  Narain Karthikeyan (IND)      1:39.712 (35/35)
30th-Oct-2016 - SF Round 7 Suzuka / Race
DATE : 2016/10/30
WEATHER : SUNNY, CONDITION : DRY
SESSION : RACE

Pos. Driver                        Team              Time        Laps
 1.  # 2  Yuji Kunimoto (JPN)      Cerumo/Toyota       31:58.809 19
 2.  #36  Andre Lotterer (GER)     Tom's/Toyota          + 1.772 19
 3.  # 1  Hiroaki Ishiura (JPN)    Cerumo/Toyota        + 13.087 19
 4.  #40  Tomoki Nojiri (JPN)      Dandelion/Honda      + 22.140 19
 5.  #37  Kazuki Nakajima (JPN)    Tom's/Toyota         + 24.143 19
 6.  #65  Bertrand Baguette (BEL)  Nakajima/Honda       + 24.951 19
 7.  #34  Takashi Kogure (JPN)     Drago/Honda          + 27.087 19
 8.  #19  J.P.L.de Oliveira (BRA)  Impul/Toyota         + 36.271 19
 9.  # 8  Kamui Kobayashi (JPN)    LeMans/Toyota        + 36.539 19
10.  #64  Daisuke Nakajima (JPN)   Nakajima/Honda       + 36.811 19
11.  #10  Koudai Tsukakoshi (JPN)  Real/Honda           + 37.446 19
12.  # 3  James Rossiter (GBR)     Kondo/Toyota         + 37.904 19
13.  # 4  William Buller (GBR)     Kondo/Toyota         + 42.761 19
14.  #18  Yuichi Nakayama (JPN)    Kcmg/Toyota          + 43.071 19
15.  # 7  Narain Karthikeyan (IND) LeMans/Toyota        + 43.301 19
16.  #11  Takuya Izawa (JPN)       Real/Honda           + 47.440 19
17.  #41  Stoffel Vandoorne (BEL)  Dandelion/Honda      + 48.282 19
18.  #20  Yuhi Sekiguchi (JPN)     Impul/Toyota       + 1:05.359 19
19.  #16  Naoki Yamamoto (JPN)     Mugen/Honda          - 1 lap  18


Penalty:
#20: a 30 second post race time penalty


Fastest Lap:
#36  Andre Lotterer (GER)          1:40.221 (4/19)
DATE : 2016/10/29
WEATHER : SUNNY, CONDITION : DRY
SESSION : QUALIFYING

Pos. Driver                        Team              Q1 Time   Q2 Time   Q3 Time
 1.  # 1  Hiroaki Ishiura (JPN)    Cerumo/Toyota     1:37.453  1:37.589  1:37.026
 2.  #41  Stoffel Vandoorne (BEL)  Dandelion/Honda   1:38.153  1:37.673  1:37.031
 3.  # 2  Yuji Kunimoto (JPN)      Cerumo/Toyota     1:37.801  1:37.364  1:37.224
 4.  #40  Tomoki Nojiri (JPN)      Dandelion/Honda   1:37.833  1:37.877  1:37.438
 5.  #36  Andre Lotterer (GER)     Tom's/Toyota      1:37.884  1:38.023  1:37.537
 6.  #37  Kazuki Nakajima (JPN)    Tom's/Toyota      1:38.048  1:38.020  1:37.626
 7.  #65  Bertrand Baguette (BEL)  Nakajima/Honda    1:37.941  1:37.895  1:37.898
 8.  #64  Daisuke Nakajima (JPN)   Nakajima/Honda    1:38.491  1:37.938  1:37.961
 9.  #10  Koudai Tsukakoshi (JPN)  Real/Honda        1:38.761  1:38.175
10.  #19  J.P.L.de Oliveira (BRA)  Impul/Toyota      1:38.525  1:38.208
11.  #16  Naoki Yamamoto (JPN)     Mugen/Honda       1:38.288  1:38.212
12.  #34  Takashi Kogure (JPN)     Drago/Honda       1:38.239  1:38.546
13.  #20  Yuhi Sekiguchi (JPN)     Impul/Toyota      1:38.592  1:38.795
14.  # 8  Kamui Kobayashi (JPN)    LeMans/Toyota     1:38.484  D.N.S.
15.  #18  Yuichi Nakayama (JPN)    Kcmg/Toyota       1:38.788
16.  # 7  Narain Karthikeyan (IND) LeMans/Toyota     1:38.916
17.  # 4  William Buller (GBR)     Kondo/Toyota      1:39.006
18.  # 3  James Rossiter (GBR)     Kondo/Toyota      1:39.076
19.  #11  Takuya Izawa (JPN)       Real/Honda        1:39.469
DATE : 2016/10/29
WEATHER : SUNNY, CONDITION : DRY
SESSION : FREE PRACTICE

Pos. Driver                        Team              Time      Laps
 1.  # 1  Hiroaki Ishiura (JPN)    Cerumo/Toyota     1:38.082  19
 2.  #34  Takashi Kogure (JPN)     Drago/Honda       1:38.164  20
 3.  #36  Andre Lotterer (GER)     Tom's/Toyota      1:38.189  18
 4.  #20  Yuhi Sekiguchi (JPN)     Impul/Toyota      1:38.309  23
 5.  # 8  Kamui Kobayashi (JPN)    LeMans/Toyota     1:38.360  20
 6.  #16  Naoki Yamamoto (JPN)     Mugen/Honda       1:38.486  17
 7.  # 2  Yuji Kunimoto (JPN)      Cerumo/Toyota     1:38.537  19
 8.  # 7  Narain Karthikeyan (IND) LeMans/Toyota     1:38.579  19
 9.  #19  J.P.L.de Oliveira (BRA)  Impul/Toyota      1:38.619  23
10.  #41  Stoffel Vandoorne (BEL)  Dandelion/Honda   1:38.681  20
11.  #40  Tomoki Nojiri (JPN)      Dandelion/Honda   1:38.738  20
12.  #18  Yuichi Nakayama (JPN)    Kcmg/Toyota       1:38.916  24
13.  #65  Bertrand Baguette (BEL)  Nakajima/Honda    1:39.013  17
14.  #37  Kazuki Nakajima (JPN)    Tom's/Toyota      1:39.024  22
15.  #10  Koudai Tsukakoshi (JPN)  Real/Honda        1:39.116  20
16.  # 3  James Rossiter (GBR)     Kondo/Toyota      1:39.191  18
17.  #64  Daisuke Nakajima (JPN)   Nakajima/Honda    1:39.466  17
18.  #11  Takuya Izawa (JPN)       Real/Honda        1:39.517  22
19.  # 4  William Buller (GBR)     Kondo/Toyota      1:40.291  24
DATE : 2016/10/9
WEATHER : SUNNY : DRY
SESSION : RACE
CLASS : GT500

Pos. Team / Tire                    Drivers          Time         Laps
 1.  # 19 WedsSport ADVAN RC F      Y. Sekiguchi     1:37:58.745  66
          YH                        Y. Kunimoto
 2.  # 15 Drago NSX CONCEPT-GT      H. Mutoh             + 2.917  66
          BS                        T. Makino
 3.  #  6 WAKO'S 4CR RC F           K. Oshima           + 17.583  66
          BS                        A. Caldarelli
 4.  # 12 CALSONIC IMPUL GT-R       H. Yasuda           + 24.166  66
          BS                        J. P. Oliveira
 5.  # 64 Epson NSX CONCEPT-GT      D. Nakajima         + 26.506  66
          DL                        B. Baguette
 6.  # 17 KEIHIN NSX CONCEPT-GT     K. Tsukakoshi       + 26.703  66
          BS                        T. Kogure
 7.  # 39 DENSO KOBELCO SARD RC F   H. Kovalainen       + 35.763  66
          BS                        K. Hirate
 8.  #  8 ARTA NSX CONCEPT-GT       K. Matsuura         + 42.193  66
          BS                        T. Nojiri
 9.  # 37 KeePer TOM'S RC F         J. Rossiter         + 45.064  66
          BS                        R. Hirakawa
10.  #100 RAYBRIG NSX CONCEPT-GT    N. Yamamoto         + 45.182  66
          BS                        T. Izawa
11.  # 36 au TOM'S RC F             D. Ito            + 1:32.872  66
          BS                        N. Cassidy
12.  # 46 S Road CRAFTSPORTS GT-R   S. Motoyama         - 1 lap   65
          MI                        K. Chiyo
13.  # 24 Forum ADVAN GT-R          D. Sasaki           - 2 laps  64
          YH                        M. Yanagida
14.  #  1 MOTUL AUTECH GT-R         T. Matsuda         - 10 laps  56
          MI                        R. Quintarelli
15.  # 38 ZENT CERUMO RC F          Y. Tachikawa       - 10 laps  56
          BS                        H. Ishiura


Fastest Lap:
#100 RAYBRIG NSX CONCEPT-GT (N. Yamamoto)
                                    1:25.833
This page was loaded Dec 5th 2016, 8:33 pm GMT